?

Log in

G Unit(50 cent) [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
G Unit(50 cent)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

NEW! 50 Cent For Fans [Oct. 21st, 2005|09:18 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)
wet_candy23
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

NEW! 50 Cent For Fans


ONLY $19 (still have tag on)Collapse )
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 15th, 2005|11:56 am]
G Unit(50 cent)

dj_disaster
I doubt anyone here watches the 'Tyra Show', but Vivica Fox was on there, and she said some interesting things about the break up. In fact, she was so traumatized by the way 50 treated the situation, she swears never to date another celeb or go public with her private life again. Come on, he can't be THAT bad. LOL.

By the way, I'm new. Hello all. I love the new G-Unit shoes. I love 'The Massacre'. My favorite song is 'Wanksta'. Yup. That's it.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 22nd, 2005|01:19 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)

shinji749
The 50 cent books is out (how is everyone enjoying it?) and the movie is coming out (featured in EW) and he has a story in GQ concerning the movie. Theres also a rumor that hes re-releasing his album with a DVD for videos of each of his songs. Kinda awesome. Is anyone feeling 50 overload? or just happy?
link1 comment|post comment

Anger Management Tour 3 - DETROIT! [Jul. 5th, 2005|10:28 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)
lindzopia
Hello
I was wondering if anyone would be interested in a pair of tickets to the Anger Management Tour 3, with Eminem, G-Unit, and 50 Cent at Comerica Park (in Detroit...) I'm sure you know ALL about it

They are Mezzanine seats, section 217, row 5, seats 12 and 13.
Seating Chart

I'm willing to sell them for $75 each, but if I get a better offer I'm raising my price - so be quick about it. It's a little cheaper than ticketmaster with their service charges and such, so you are getting a little bit of a deal.

The concert is on Friday August 12th at 7:00.

If you're interested (or know anyone interested...) comment on my journal or you reach me though AIM at Levulose est ego. We can arrange stuff then.


Thanks,
(Sorry if you see this a few times, I have cross-posted.)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2005|11:56 am]
G Unit(50 cent)

_cried_angel_
Is there anyone out there who has or could get the "Redemption" DVD & would be willing to send it to New Zealand? I would cover all costs of course :D
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 11th, 2005|04:06 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)

g_g_g_gunit
Drumline rules...

go marching band wooot!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 24th, 2005|02:57 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)
fuckmyfaceoff
heeeyyy... in patiently waiting what does 50 say? i think it's "i been patient in my head, like a baby born dead" but my friend swears it's "i been venison in my head..."
help please?
link3 comments|post comment

New Member [Apr. 15th, 2005|07:09 am]
G Unit(50 cent)

g_g_g_gunit
[music |50 Cent...duh.]

Hey guys, my name is Jon and I wanna say yo...so..yo :)

Im a new member and...yea wooo.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 24th, 2005|04:54 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)

chris_hughes
[music |Candy Shop - 50 Cent]

Me and 50 Cent have alot in common which is why I respect him. We're both reformed men with illegal pasts. I just hope he keeps his nose clean outta that drug stuff.
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 20th, 2005|01:11 pm]
G Unit(50 cent)

volleyvixen03
OMG 50 Cent is so f-ing hot! I just wanna jump him! haha, just messin. but for real, does anyone agree with me?
link6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]